Today Cricket Match Results

Date Match Result
May 8, 2019 - 1st ODI at Kennington Oval, London (day/night)
Pakistan 80/2 (19/41 ov)
England
No result (revised target)
May 7, 2019 - 2nd Match at Castle Avenue, Dublin
West Indies 261/9 (50 ov)
Bangladesh 264/2 (45/50 ov)
Bangladesh won by 8 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)
May 9, 2019 - 3rd Match at The Village, Malahide, Dublin
Ireland
Bangladesh
Match scheduled to begin at 10:45 local time (09:45 GMT | 11:45 CEST)
May 5, 2019 - 1st Match at Castle Avenue, Dublin
West Indies 381/3 (50 ov)
Ireland 185 (34.4/50 ov)
West Indies won by 196 runs
May 3, 2019 - Only ODI at The Village, Malahide, Dublin
Ireland 198 (43.1/45 ov)
England 199/6 (42/45 ov)
England won by 4 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
May 8, 2019 - 1st ODI at Grange Cricket Club Ground, Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
Scotland
Afghanistan
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
May 5, 2019 - Only T20I at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Pakistan 173/6 (20 ov)
England 175/3 (19.2/20 ov)
England won by 7 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
May 5, 2019 - Tour Match at The Hills Cricket Club Ground, Dublin
Ireland A 307/8 (50 ov)
Bangladeshis 219 (42.4/50 ov)
Ireland A won by 88 runs
May 1, 2019 - Tour Match at Grace Road, Leicester (day/night)
Pakistan 200/6 (20 ov)
Leicestershire 142 (19.2/20 ov)
Pakistan won by 58 runs
May 9, 2019 - 2nd ODI at Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
South Africa Women
Pakistan Women
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (08:00 GMT | 10:00 CEST)
May 6, 2019 - 1st ODI at Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
South Africa Women 63 (22.5/50 ov)
Pakistan Women 66/2 (14.4/50 ov)
Pakistan Women won by 8 wickets (with 212 balls remaining)
May 9, 2019 - 12th Match at Ground 2, Independence Park, Port Vila
Vanuatu Women
Indonesia Women
Match scheduled to begin in 2 hours 31 mins (13:30 local | 02:30 GMT | 04:30 CEST)
May 9, 2019 - 9th Match at Ground 1, Independence Park, Port Vila
Vanuatu Women 58 (17.3/20 ov)
Samoa Women 1/0 (0.1/20 ov)
Samoa Women require another 58 runs with 10 wickets and 19.5 overs remaining
May 9, 2019 - 10th Match at Ground 2, Independence Park, Port Vila
Japan Women 118/9 (20 ov)
Fiji Women
Japan Women won the toss and elected to bat
May 9, 2019 - 11th Match at Ground 1, Independence Park, Port Vila
Japan Women
Papua New Guinea Women
Match scheduled to begin in 2 hours 31 mins (13:30 local | 02:30 GMT | 04:30 CEST)
May 9, 2019 - Group A at Takashinga Sports Club, Highfield, Harare
Mozambique Women
Tanzania Women
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (07:30 GMT | 09:30 CEST)
May 9, 2019 - Group A at Old Hararians, Harare
Zimbabwe Women
Rwanda Women
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (07:30 GMT | 09:30 CEST)
May 8, 2019 - Group B at Old Hararians, Harare
Uganda Women 100/5 (20 ov)
Kenya Women 96/7 (20 ov)
Uganda Women won by 4 runs
May 8, 2019 - Group A at Old Hararians, Harare
Mozambique Women 137/6 (20 ov)
Rwanda Women 138/9 (19.3/20 ov)
Rwanda Women won by 1 wicket (with 3 balls remaining)
May 8, 2019 - Group B at Takashinga Sports Club, Highfield, Harare
Sierra Leone Women 74/8 (20 ov)
Namibia Women 75/0 (12.2/20 ov)
Namibia Women won by 10 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)
May 8, 2019 - Group A at Takashinga Sports Club, Highfield, Harare
Tanzania Women 156/1 (20 ov)
Nigeria Women 70 (20 ov)
Tanzania Women won by 86 runs
May 7, 2019 - 8th Match at Ground 2, Independence Park, Port Vila
Vanuatu Women 121/3 (13 ov)
Fiji Women 75/8 (13 ov, target: 139)
Vanuatu Women won by 63 runs (D/L method)
May 7, 2019 - 5th Match at Ground 1, Independence Park, Port Vila
Japan Women 119 (20 ov)
Samoa Women 120/1 (15.4/20 ov)
Samoa Women won by 9 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)
May 7, 2019 - 6th Match at Ground 2, Independence Park, Port Vila
Fiji Women 23 (11.1/20 ov)
Papua New Guinea Women 27/0 (3.1/20 ov)
Papua New Guinea Women won by 10 wickets (with 101 balls remaining)
May 7, 2019 - 7th Match at Ground 1, Independence Park, Port Vila
Indonesia Women 55/6 (13 ov)
Samoa Women 64/1 (11/13 ov, target: 64)
Samoa Women won by 9 wickets (with 12 balls remaining) (D/L method)
May 6, 2019 - 3rd Match at Ground 1, Independence Park, Port Vila
Indonesia Women 69/7 (20 ov)
Papua New Guinea Women 70/3 (14.5/20 ov)
Papua New Guinea Women won by 7 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)
May 6, 2019 - 2nd Match at Ground 2, Independence Park, Port Vila
Japan Women 101/6 (20 ov)
Indonesia Women 102/3 (17.2/20 ov)
Indonesia Women won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
May 6, 2019 - 1st Match at Ground 1, Independence Park, Port Vila
Papua New Guinea Women 144/4 (20 ov)
Vanuatu Women 87 (20 ov)
Papua New Guinea Women won by 57 runs
May 6, 2019 - Group B at Takashinga Sports Club, Highfield, Harare
Kenya Women 170/4 (20 ov)
Sierra Leone Women 64/7 (20 ov)
Kenya Women won by 106 runs
May 6, 2019 - Group A at Old Hararians, Harare
Mozambique Women 93/7 (20 ov)
Nigeria Women 94/2 (18.3/20 ov)
Nigeria Women won by 8 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
May 6, 2019 - Group A at Takashinga Sports Club, Highfield, Harare
Zimbabwe Women 143/4 (20 ov)
Tanzania Women 51/8 (20 ov)
Zimbabwe Women won by 92 runs
May 6, 2019 - 4th Match at Ground 2, Independence Park, Port Vila
Fiji Women 78/8 (20 ov)
Samoa Women 81/1 (9.4/20 ov)
Samoa Women won by 9 wickets (with 62 balls remaining)
May 6, 2019 - Group B at Old Hararians, Harare
Namibia Women 115/6 (20 ov)
Uganda Women 101/9 (20 ov)
Namibia Women won by 14 runs
May 5, 2019 - Group A at Old Hararians, Harare
Zimbabwe Women 198/3 (20 ov)
Mozambique Women 35 (19.2/20 ov)
Zimbabwe Women won by 163 runs
May 5, 2019 - Group B at Takashinga Sports Club, Highfield, Harare
Namibia Women 117/6 (20 ov)
Kenya Women 78 (20 ov)
Namibia Women won by 39 runs
May 5, 2019 - Group A at Takashinga Sports Club, Highfield, Harare
Rwanda Women 102/6 (20 ov)
Nigeria Women 65 (16.1/20 ov)
Rwanda Women won by 37 runs
May 5, 2019 - Group B at Old Hararians, Harare
Uganda Women 143/2 (20 ov)
Sierra Leone Women 53 (16.5/20 ov)
Uganda Women won by 90 runs
Apr 29-May 2, 2019 - 15th Match at Kunar Cricket Ground
Mis Ainak Region 313 & 408
Amo Region 185 & 261 (target: 537)
Mis Ainak Region won by 275 runs
Apr 29-May 2, 2019 - 13th Match at Ayobi Cricket Stadium
Kabul 305 & 371/9d
Boost Region 324 & 98/4 (target: 353)
Match drawn
Apr 29-May 1, 2019 - 14th Match at Ghazi Amanullah Khan International Cricket Stadium
Band-e-Amir Region 179 & 321
Speen Ghar Region 445 & 59/1 (target: 56)
Speen Ghar Region won by 9 wickets
May 7, 2019 - South Group at County Ground, Chelmsford (day/night)
Essex 293 (49.5/50 ov)
Gloucestershire 294/6 (48.5/50 ov)
Gloucestershire won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
May 7, 2019 - South Group at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury (day/night)
Middlesex 380/5 (50 ov)
Kent 347 (48.5/50 ov)
Middlesex won by 33 runs
May 7, 2019 - South Group at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton (day/night)
Surrey 289/9 (50 ov)
Somerset 292/5 (45.4/50 ov)
Somerset won by 5 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)
May 7, 2019 - South Group at County Ground, Hove (day/night)
Sussex 347/7 (50 ov)
Glamorgan 348/8 (48.4/50 ov)
Glamorgan won by 2 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
May 6, 2019 - North Group at County Ground, Derby
Derbyshire 351/9 (50 ov)
Worcestershire 353/6 (48.2/50 ov)
Worcestershire won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
May 6, 2019 - North Group at Grace Road, Leicester
Leicestershire 340 (49.3/50 ov)
Warwickshire 304 (47.1/50 ov)
Leicestershire won by 36 runs
May 6, 2019 - North Group at County Ground, Northampton
Northamptonshire 325/7 (50 ov)
Nottinghamshire 328/9 (49.3/50 ov)
Nottinghamshire won by 1 wicket (with 3 balls remaining)
May 6, 2019 - North Group at Headingley, Leeds
Durham 182/2 (34.2/36 ov)
Yorkshire
No result
May 5, 2019 - South Group at Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham
Essex 271/9 (50 ov)
Kent 272/4 (46.4/50 ov)
Kent won by 6 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)
May 5, 2019 - South Group at Lord's, London
Glamorgan 285 (49.4/50 ov)
Middlesex 289/5 (47.3/50 ov)
Middlesex won by 5 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
May 5, 2019 - South Group at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Somerset 216 (40.3/50 ov)
Hampshire 221/3 (31.3/50 ov)
Hampshire won by 7 wickets (with 111 balls remaining)
May 5, 2019 - South Group at The Saffrons, Eastbourne
Gloucestershire 335/6 (50 ov)
Sussex 219 (43.2/50 ov)
Gloucestershire won by 116 runs
May 4, 2019 - North Group at Grace Road, Leicester
Northamptonshire 290/6 (50 ov)
Leicestershire 261/9 (50 ov)
Northamptonshire won by 29 runs
May 4, 2019 - North Group at Edgbaston, Birmingham
Lancashire 277/7 (50 ov)
Warwickshire 256/5 (44.3/45 ov, target: 255)
Warwickshire won by 5 wickets (with 3 balls remaining) (D/L method)
May 4, 2019 - North Group at County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Worcestershire 293/7 (50 ov)
Yorkshire 143 (33/50 ov)
Worcestershire won by 150 runs
May 3, 2019 - North Group at Gorse Lane, Grantham
Nottinghamshire
Durham
No result (abandoned with a toss)
May 2, 2019 - South Group at The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Hampshire 355/5 (50 ov)
Sussex 346 (49.3/50 ov)
Hampshire won by 9 runs
May 2, 2019 - North Group at Old Trafford, Manchester
Lancashire 239/6 (38 ov)
Derbyshire 209/7 (38 ov)
Lancashire won by 30 runs
May 2, 2019 - South Group at Kennington Oval, London
Surrey 127 (35.2/50 ov)
Kent 131/2 (28/50 ov)
Kent won by 8 wickets (with 132 balls remaining)
May 1, 2019 - South Group at Radlett Cricket Club, Radlett
Middlesex 364/6 (50 ov)
Somerset 246 (43.4/50 ov)
Middlesex won by 118 runs
May 1, 2019 - North Group at County Ground, Northampton (day/night)
Northamptonshire 351 (49.3/50 ov)
Yorkshire 175/5 (24.4/25 ov, target: 175)
Yorkshire won by 5 wickets (with 2 balls remaining) (D/L method)
May 1, 2019 - North Group at County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Nottinghamshire 121 (32/50 ov)
Worcestershire 124/5 (25.1/50 ov)
Worcestershire won by 5 wickets (with 149 balls remaining)
May 5, 2019 - Final at New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Lions 203/4 (20 ov)
Warriors 192 (19.2/20 ov)
Lions won by 11 runs
May 1, 2019 - 2nd Semi-Final at Buffalo Park, East London (day/night)
Warriors 172/7 (20 ov)
Cape Cobras 157/8 (20 ov)
Warriors won by 15 runs
May 1, 2019 - 1st Semi-Final at New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Dolphins 163/8 (20 ov)
Lions 164/2 (18.4/20 ov)
Lions won by 8 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
May 8, 2019 - Eliminator at Andhra Cricket Association-Visakhapatnam District Cricket Association Stadium, Visakhapatnam (night)
Sunrisers Hyderabad 162/8 (20 ov)
Delhi Capitals 165/8 (19.5/20 ov)
Delhi Capitals won by 2 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
May 7, 2019 - Qualifier 1 at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai (night)
Chennai Super Kings 131/4 (20 ov)
Mumbai Indians 132/4 (18.3/20 ov)
Mumbai Indians won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
May 5, 2019 - 56th Match at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai (night)
Kolkata Knight Riders 133/7 (20 ov)
Mumbai Indians 134/1 (16.1/20 ov)
Mumbai Indians won by 9 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)
May 5, 2019 - 55th Match at Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh (day/night)
Chennai Super Kings 170/5 (20 ov)
Kings XI Punjab 173/4 (18/20 ov)
Kings XI Punjab won by 6 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
May 4, 2019 - 54th Match at M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore (night)
Sunrisers Hyderabad 175/7 (20 ov)
RCB 178/6 (19.2/20 ov)
Royal Challengers Bangalore won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
May 4, 2019 - 53rd Match at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi (day/night)
Rajasthan Royals 115/9 (20 ov)
Delhi Capitals 121/5 (16.1/20 ov)
Delhi Capitals won by 5 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)
May 3, 2019 - 52nd Match at Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh (night)
Kings XI Punjab 183/6 (20 ov)
Kolkata Knight Riders 185/3 (18/20 ov)
Kolkata Knight Riders won by 7 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
May 2, 2019 - 51st Match at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai (night)
Mumbai Indians 162/5 (20 ov)
Sunrisers Hyderabad 162/6 (20 ov)
Match tied (Mumbai Indians won the one-over eliminator)
May 1, 2019 - 50th Match at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai (night)
Chennai Super Kings 179/4 (20 ov)
Delhi Capitals 99 (16.2/20 ov)
Chennai Super Kings won by 80 runs
May 8-10, 2019 - North Division at Nottinghamshire Sports Ground, Nottingham
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI
Leicestershire 2nd XI
May 7-9, 2019 - South Division at The Common, Rockhampton
Gloucestershire 2nd XI
Middlesex 2nd XI
May 7-9, 2019 - South Division at Blackstone Cricket Club Ground, No1 Pitch
Sussex 2nd XI
Somerset 2nd XI
May 7-9, 2019 - North Division at Barnt Green Cricket Club Ground
Worcestershire 2nd XI
Warwickshire 2nd XI
May 6-8, 2019 - North Division at Aigburth, Liverpool
Lancashire 2nd XI
Northamptonshire 2nd XI
Apr 30-May 2, 2019 - South Division at New Close County Cricket Ground, Newport, Isle-of-Wight
Hampshire 2nd XI 432 & 103/1d
Middlesex 2nd XI 256/3d & 161 (target: 280)
Hampshire 2nd XI won by 118 runs
Apr 30-May 2, 2019 - North Division at Moor Park, Great Crosby
Lancashire 2nd XI 226 & 207/9d
Worcestershire 2nd XI 251 & 51/3 (target: 183)
Match drawn
May 8, 2019 - at Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Australian XI 277/6 (50 ov)
New Zealand XI 283/3 (47.2/50 ov)
New Zealand XI won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
May 6, 2019 - at Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
New Zealand XI 215 (46.1/50 ov)
Australian XI 219/9 (48.2/50 ov)
Australian XI won by 1 wicket (with 10 balls remaining)
May 3, 2019 - Tour Match at North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
North West Women 191 (38.2/50 ov)
Pakistan Women 192/4 (34.2/50 ov)
Pakistan Women won by 6 wickets (with 94 balls remaining)
May 1, 2019 - Tour Match at North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
Pakistan Women 232/8 (50 ov)
North West Under-17s 96 (27.3/50 ov)
Pakistan Women won by 136 runs
May 6, 2019 - Division 2 at Knightshayes Court, Bolham
Berkshire Women
Worcestershire Women
May 6, 2019 - Division 3 Group B at TBA
Cambs/Hunt W
Netherlands Women
May 6, 2019 - Division 3 Group C at TBA
Cornwall Women
Gloucestershire Women
May 6, 2019 - Division 3 Group A at TBA
Cumbria Women
Leicestershire Women
May 6, 2019 - Division 3 Group A at TBA
Derbyshire Women
Scotland A Women
May 6, 2019 - Division 2 at Sandhills, Instow
Devon Women
Wales Women
May 6, 2019 - Division 3 Group C at TBA
Dorset Women
Oxfordshire Women
May 6, 2019 - Division 1 at TBA
Hampshire Women
Yorkshire Women
May 6, 2019 - Division 1 at Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham
Kent Women
Warwickshire Women
May 6, 2019 - Division 3 Group B at TBA
Norfolk Women
Northamptonshire Women
May 6, 2019 - Division 3 Group A at Stocksfield Cricket Club Ground, Stocksfield
Northumberland Women
Lincolnshire Women
May 6, 2019 - Division 2 at Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton
Somerset Women
Durham Women
May 6, 2019 - Division 3 Group B at Old London Road, Copdock
Suffolk Women
Hertfordshire Women
May 6, 2019 - Division 1 at Woodbridge Road, Guildford
Surrey Women
Lancashire Women
May 6, 2019 - Division 1 at Brighton College Ground
Sussex Women
Nottinghamshire Women
May 6, 2019 - Division 3 Group C at TBA
Wiltshire Women
Buckinghamshire Women
May 5, 2019 - Division 2 at Summerleaze Road, Maidenhead
Berkshire Women
Essex Women
May 5, 2019 - Division 3 Group C at TBA
Cornwall Women
Buckinghamshire Women
May 5, 2019 - Division 3 Group A at TBA
Cumbria Women
Lincolnshire Women
May 5, 2019 - Division 2 at Knightshayes Court, Bolham
Devon Women
Durham Women
May 5, 2019 - Division 3 Group C at TBA
Dorset Women
Gloucestershire Women
May 5, 2019 - Division 1 at The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Hampshire Women
Lancashire Women
May 5, 2019 - Division 3 Group B at Harlow Sportcentre
Hertfordshire Women
Cambs/Hunt W
May 5, 2019 - Division 1 at Polo Farm Sports Club, Canterbury
Kent Women
Nottinghamshire Women
May 5, 2019 - Division 2 at TBA
Middlesex Women
Worcestershire Women
May 5, 2019 - Division 3 Group B at TBA
Norfolk Women
Netherlands Women
May 5, 2019 - Division 3 Group A at Stocksfield Cricket Club Ground, Stocksfield
Northumberland Women
Leicestershire Women
May 5, 2019 - Division 3 Group C at Akeman Street, Chesterton
Oxfordshire Women
Wiltshire Women
May 5, 2019 - Division 2 at Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton
Somerset Women
Wales Women
May 5, 2019 - Division 3 Group A at Kent Hills Ground, Audley
Staffordshire Women
Scotland A Women
May 5, 2019 - Division 3 Group B at Wamil Way, Mildenhall
Suffolk Women
Northamptonshire Women
May 5, 2019 - Division 1 at Reed's School Ground, Cobham
Surrey Women
Yorkshire Women
May 5, 2019 - Division 1 at Brighton College Ground
Sussex Women
Warwickshire Women
May 9, 2019 - North Division at Aigburth, Liverpool
Lancashire 2nd XI
Northamptonshire 2nd XI
May 7, 2019 - South Division at The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Hampshire 2nd XI
MCC YC
May 7, 2019 - South Division at Polo Farm Sports Club, Canterbury
Kent 2nd XI
Surrey 2nd XI
May 6, 2019 - South Division at The Common, Rockhampton
Gloucestershire 2nd XI
Kent 2nd XI
May 6, 2019 - South Division at Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett
Middlesex 2nd XI
Surrey 2nd XI
May 6, 2019 - South Division at Blackstone Cricket Club Ground, No1 Pitch
Sussex 2nd XI
Somerset 2nd XI
May 3, 2019 - North Division at Worksop College Ground
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI
Warwickshire 2nd XI
May 3, 2019 - South Division at New Malden Cricket Club Ground
Surrey 2nd XI
Sussex 2nd XI
May 1, 2019 - North Division at County Ground, Derby
Derbyshire 2nd XI
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI
May 1, 2019 - South Division at Toby Howe Cricket Ground, Billericay
Essex 2nd XI
Somerset 2nd XI
May 5, 2019 - 1st round at Manor Park, Horsford
Norfolk 200/7 (50 ov)
Suffolk 186 (48.4/50 ov)
Norfolk won by 14 runs
May 6, 2019 - Group 2 at Bath Road, Knowl Hill
Berkshire
Buckinghamshire
May 6, 2019 - Group 2 at Bath Road, Knowl Hill
Berkshire
Buckinghamshire
May 6, 2019 - Group 4 at The Fortfield, Sidmouth
Devon
Wiltshire
May 6, 2019 - Group 4 at The Fortfield, Sidmouth
Devon
Wiltshire
May 6, 2019 - Group 3 at Digswell Park, Welwyn Garden City
Hertfordshire
Bedfordshire
May 6, 2019 - Group 3 at Digswell Park, Welwyn Garden City
Hertfordshire
Bedfordshire
May 6, 2019 - Group 3 at Manor Park, Horsford
Norfolk
Suffolk
May 6, 2019 - Group 3 at Manor Park, Horsford
Norfolk
Suffolk
May 6, 2019 - Group 2 at Magdalen Ground, Oxford
Oxfordshire
Shropshire
May 6, 2019 - Group 2 at Magdalen Ground, Oxford
Oxfordshire
Shropshire
May 6, 2019 - Group 4 at Panteg House, Griffithstown
Wales Minor Counties
Dorset
May 6, 2019 - Group 4 at Panteg House, Griffithstown
Wales Minor Counties
Dorset
May 5, 2019 - Group 3 at Bretton Gate, Peterborough
Cambridgeshire 99 (19.2/20 ov)
Hertfordshire 103/2 (14.3/20 ov)
Hertfordshire won by 8 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)
May 5, 2019 - Group 3 at Bretton Gate, Peterborough
Cambridgeshire 147/4 (20 ov)
Hertfordshire 106 (20 ov)
Cambridgeshire won by 41 runs
May 5, 2019 - Group 4 at Ladycross, Werrington
Cornwall 173/7 (20 ov)
Wiltshire 161/9 (20 ov)
Cornwall won by 12 runs
May 5, 2019 - Group 4 at Ladycross, Werrington
Wiltshire 147/6 (20 ov)
Cornwall 145/8 (20 ov)
Wiltshire won by 2 runs
May 5, 2019 - Group 1 at Edenside, Carlisle
Cumberland 145/4 (20 ov)
Cheshire 107/9 (20 ov)
Cumberland won by 38 runs
May 5, 2019 - Group 1 at Edenside, Carlisle
Cumberland 115/8 (20 ov)
Cheshire 88 (17.4/20 ov)
Cumberland won by 27 runs
May 5, 2019 - Group 2 at The Park, Brockhampton
Herefordshire 157/3 (20 ov)
Oxfordshire 161/4 (20 ov)
Oxfordshire won by 6 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
May 5, 2019 - Group 2 at The Park, Brockhampton
Herefordshire 141/7 (20 ov)
Oxfordshire 133/9 (20 ov)
Herefordshire won by 8 runs
May 5, 2019 - Group 1 at Gorse Lane, Grantham
Lincolnshire 161/4 (20 ov)
Northumberland 120/8 (20 ov)
Lincolnshire won by 41 runs
May 5, 2019 - Group 1 at Gorse Lane, Grantham
Lincolnshire 148/5 (20 ov)
Northumberland 128 (20 ov)
Lincolnshire won by 20 runs
May 5, 2019 - Group 2 at Heath Road, Whitchurch
Berkshire 164/9 (20 ov)
Shropshire 152/9 (20 ov)
Berkshire won by 12 runs
May 5, 2019 - Group 4 at Newbridge Fields, Bridgend
Wales Minor Counties 165/5 (20 ov)
Devon 159/8 (20 ov)
Wales Minor Counties won by 6 runs
May 5, 2019 - Group 4 at Newbridge Fields, Bridgend
Wales Minor Counties 151 (19.4/20 ov)
Devon 126/8 (20 ov)
Wales Minor Counties won by 25 runs
May 5, 2019 - Group 2 at Heath Road, Whitchurch
Shropshire
Berkshire
May 9, 2019 - 3rd Match at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur (night)
Supernovas
Velocity
Match scheduled to begin at 19:30 local time (14:00 GMT | 16:00 CEST)
May 8, 2019 - 2nd Match at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur (day/night)
Trailblazers 112/6 (20 ov)
Velocity 113/7 (18/20 ov)
Velocity won by 3 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
May 6, 2019 - 1st Match at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur (night)
Trailblazers 140/5 (20 ov)
Supernovas 138/6 (20 ov)
Trailblazers won by 2 runs


Leave Your Comment

Shortlink:

Description
Cricket has become oxygen for many die hearting fans across the globe. People don't sleep at nights without knowing the result of their favorite matches. To make this easy, we have complied Today Match Results page for them. You can also enjoy Ball by ball Live Cricket Scores

To keep in mind abundance of cricket matches worldwide, we have automated the result system page which will provide you instant access to your favorite match results and links to full scorecard of particular game, doesn't matter where it is playing in the world and Cricket Schedule is also available. We will provide you live cricket results of all domestic/international tours, series, tournaments, leagues, T20 matches, women cricket, Under-19 matches including following contests:
  • IPL 2017 Cricket Results
  • Champions Trophy 2017 Results
  • ICC Women's World Cup Results
  • ICC Intercontinental Cup Results
  • Cricket Results Live Scores