Rising Stars vs Mountaineers Live Scorecard
Played on Nov 12, 2017 at Harare
Get Rising Stars vs Mountaineers Live Score with Rising Stars vs Mountaineers ball by ball live score. Rising Stars will play against Mountaineers in Logan Cup. Rising Stars vs Mountaineers Live ball by ball scorecard would be played on Nov 12, 2017. Match between Mountaineers and Rising Stars will be held at Harare Sports Club in Harare.

Advertisement



  • BATSMEN
    R
    M
    B
    4s
    6s
    SR
    c †Sauramba b Tiripano
    21
    81
    57
    1
    0
    36.84
    c SW Masakadza b Chatara
    3
    20
    17
    0
    0
    17.64
    c †Sauramba b H Masakadza
    84
    225
    162
    8
    1
    51.85
    lbw b Tiripano
    1
    8
    5
    0
    0
    20.00
    c Mutizwa b Tiripano
    0
    8
    6
    0
    0
    0.00
    lbw b Nyauchi
    3
    26
    24
    0
    0
    12.50
    b Masara
    3
    38
    26
    0
    0
    11.53
    c H Masakadza b Nyauchi
    20
    37
    37
    3
    0
    54.05
    c Chatara b H Masakadza
    1
    19
    17
    0
    0
    5.88
    not out
    0
    28
    17
    0
    0
    0.00
    c †Sauramba b Tiripano
    1
    6
    5
    0
    0
    20.00
    Extras
    7 (lb 3, nb 3, w 1)
    TOTAL
    144 all out (61.4 Overs, RR: 2.33, 253 minutes)
    Fall of wickets: 1-12 (EJ Byrom, 4.6 ov), 1-15 (TS Kamunhukamwe, ), 2-18 (M Shumba, 9.1 ov), 3-20 (TE Tsiga, 11.1 ov), 4-38 (T Munyonga, 17.6 ov), 5-64 (TS Kamunhukamwe, 29.2 ov), 6-80 (M Faraz Akram, 38.1 ov), 7-108 (B Muzarabani, 49.2 ov), 8-124 (HK Ziwira, 54.6 ov), 9-143 (R Murray, 60.2 ov), 10-144 (R Magarira, 61.4 ov)
    BowlingOMRWEconWDNB
    TL Chatara18.035312.9402
    VM Nyauchi13.034123.1510
    DT Tiripano12.442341.8100
    SW Masakadza5.011202.4000
    JK Masara9.02911.0001
    H Masakadza4.01320.7500

Close of Play

  • Sun, 12 Nov - day 1 - Rising Stars 1st innings 41/2 (TS Kamunhukamwe 22*, B Muzarabani 3*, 14 ov)
  • Mon, 13 Nov - day 2 - Mountaineers 2nd innings 2/0 (H Masakadza 0*, Mohammad Eqlakh 2*, 1.3 ov)
  • Tue, 14 Nov - day 3 - Mountaineers 2nd innings 225/6 (Mohammad Eqlakh 134*, DT Tiripano 0*, 59.2 ov)
  • Wed, 15 Nov - day 4 - Rising Stars 2nd innings 144 (61.4 ov) - end of match

Match Notes

Match Description
Mountaineers vs Rising Stars live streaming online would be broadcast by ESPN Star Cricket & Willow TV on their official youtube channel. You may check other Cricket channels for match between Rising Stars vs Mountaineers live cricket streaming, like Sky Sports, Star Cricket HD, PTV Sports, Fox Sports & Geo Super.
  • Star Cricket Official Website: http://www.starsports.com/
  • Willow TV: http://www.youtube.com/willow/
  • PTV Sports Live Stream: http://sports.ptv.com.pk/t20/livestreaming.asp
Match Details
  • : Rising Stars vs Mountaineers
Harare Sports Club Map
Logan Cup -
Rising Stars Cricket Team
VS
Mountaineers Cricket Team
Leave Your Comment

Shortlink:


Tags: Logan Cup, Rising Stars vs Mountaineers Live Scorecard, Rising Stars vs Mountaineers , Live Rising Stars vs Mountaineers , Mountaineers v Rising Stars Live Streaming,